9-1-2017

September 1, 2017

Quakertown Community School District is Closed

Special Routes


Bethlehem Area Schools

Arts Academy Charter, Lehigh Valley Charter Arts

Bus: 328

6:28 Am Richlandtown Pike & Towne Ct
6:29 Am Richlandtown – Union St
6:30 Am E Pumping Station Rd @ Virginia Way
6:35 Am California Rd @ Sacramento Dr
6:37 Am Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
6:39 Am 316 California Rd
6:45 Am N Ambler St & Erie Av
6:49 Am Fairview Ave – Between 313 & Richland
6:52 Am Station Rd & Beaver Run
6:54 Am Station Rd @ Spring Meadow Dr
7:00 Am Qtown Sr High – Inside 7th St Bus Circle

Bus: 219

6:22 Am Brinkman Rd@Barley Dr
6:27 Am Streamview – North (Open Area By Fence)
6:34 Am 2220 Trumbauersville Rd
6:37 Am Creamery Rd @ Weidner Ct
6:40 Am Hillcrest Rd @ Hunters Horn La
6:41 Am Trumbauersville Rd & Willow Stream
6:46 Am Franklin La & Fairmont Dr
6:51 Am Mill Rd @ Hunters Way
6:57 Am Qtown Sr High – Inside 7th St Bus Circle
7:03 Am Hickory Dr @ Pennington La
7:08 Am N Old Bethlehem Pike @ Koons Rd
7:34 Am Lehigh Valley Charter Hs For The Arts
7:45 Am Arts Academy Charter – 1610 E Emmaus Av

11:35 Am Arts Academy Charter – 1610 E Emmaus Av
12:01 Pm Richlandtown Pike & Towne Ct
12:02 Pm Richlandtown – Union St
12:09 Pm E Broad St @ Maple St
12:16 Pm S Main St @ Juniper St
12:18 Pm Hickory & Roantree/Braithwaite La
12:23 Pm Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
12:28 Pm Trumbauersville Rd & Willow Stream
12:31 Pm 2220 Trumbauersville Rd
12:37 Pm Streamview – North (Open Area By Fence)

Bus: 219

3:00 Pm Lehigh Valley Charter Hs For The Arts
3:26 Pm 2475 Koons Rd
3:30 Pm Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
3:32 Pm Sacramento Dr @ California Rd
3:33 Pm 316 California Rd
3:36 Pm S Main St @ Juniper St
3:39 Pm Hickory & Roantree/Braithwaite La
3:47 Pm N Ambler St & Erie Av
3:50 Pm Station Rd & Beaver Run
3:55 Pm Fairmont Dr @ Dovecote Dr
3:56 Pm Claymont Dr @ Dovecote Dr (North)
3:59 Pm Hillcrest Rd @ Hunters Horn La
4:02 Pm Creamery Rd @ Weidner Ct


Pennsburg Area Schools

Perkiomen School

Bus: 668

6:44 Am Tollgate Rd@Maplelawn Ci
6:56 Am Temp – 140 Axe Handle Rd
7:04 Am Richlandtown Pike & Heather Lane
7:13 Am Mill Rd @ Hunters Way
7:19 Am Creamery Rd @ Barrel Run Dr
7:22 Am Kumry Rd @ Sycamore Dr
7:27 Am Spinnerstown Rd @ Red Bud Rd
7:31 Am Temp – 2464 Hieter Rd
7:45 Am Perkiomen School – Tinnerholm Wa@Hollenbach

PM – Regular Route


Pennridge Area Schools

Faith Christian

Bus: 213

7:08 Am 1326 E Thatcher Rd
7:11 Am W Thatcher Rd @ Covered Bridge Rd
7:17 Am Richlandtown – Cherry St
7:18 Am Richlandtown – Walnut St
7:18 Am Richlandtown Pike & Towne Ct
7:20 Am Richlandtown Pike & Younken Rd
7:25 Am E Pumping Station Rd @ Virginia Way
7:31 Am Reservoir Rd – Melody Lakes
7:36 Am Walnut Bank Ln & Garden Ct
7:39 Am Heller Rd @ Yardley Ct
7:44 Am E Broad St @ Franklin St
7:45 Am E Broad St @ Maple St
7:46 Am 888-950 Doylestown Pike
8:00 Am Faith Christian Academy

3:10 Pm Faith – Pm Enter From 12th St If Pedestrians
3:22 Pm 888-950 Doylestown Pike
3:23 Pm E Broad St @ Maple St
3:29 Pm Walnut Bank Ln & Garden Ct
3:35 Pm Reservoir Rd – Melody Lakes
3:41 Pm Richlandtown Pike & Younken Rd
3:43 Pm Richlandtown Pike & Centennial Dr
3:43 Pm Richlandtown Pike & Towne Ct
3:44 Pm Richlandtown – Walnut St
3:44 Pm Richlandtown – Cherry St
3:47 Pm E Pumping Station Rd @ Virginia Way
3:54 Pm W Thatcher Rd @ Covered Bridge Rd
3:57 Pm 1326 E Thatcher Rd

Bus: 724

7:03 Am Allentown Rd @ Parkview Dr
7:04 Am Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill – East
7:13 Am 2260 Brick Tavern Rd
7:16 Am 2294/2295 N Old Bethlehem Pike
7:17 Am Old Bethlehem Pike – Stonegate Village
7:20 Am W Broad St @ Alan La
7:22 Am Park Ave @ S 9th St
7:26 Am S Old Bethlehem Pike @ Watercress La
7:29 Am Quakers Way – Green & Forsythia
7:33 Am Spring Meadow Dr @ Sun Flower Ct
7:36 Am Station Rd & Beaver Run
7:37 Am Front St @ Juniper St
7:41 Am Strayer Middle School
7:45 Am E Paletown Rd @ Glen Manor Dr
7:46 Am 266 E Paletown (Moyers Chicks)
8:00 Am Faith Christian Academy

3:10 Pm Faith – Pm Enter From 12th St If Pedestrians
3:20 Pm 266 E Paletown (Moyers Chicks)
3:21 Pm E Paletown Rd @ Glen Manor Dr
3:24 Pm E Broad St @ Maple St
3:25 Pm E Broad St @ Franklin St
3:27 Pm Front St @ Juniper St
3:28 Pm Station Rd & Beaver Run
3:30 Pm Station Rd @ Spring Meadow Dr
3:32 Pm S Old Bethlehem Pike @ Watercress La
3:36 Pm Quakers Way – Green & Forsythia
3:40 Pm Park Ave @ S 9th St
3:42 Pm W Broad St @ Alan La
3:44 Pm Old Bethlehem Pike – Stonegate Village
3:46 Pm 2294/2295 N Old Bethlehem Pike
3:49 Pm 2260 Brick Tavern Rd
3:57 Pm Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill – East
3:58 Pm Allentown Rd @ Starr Rd

Bus: 723

7:09 Am Red Bud Rd @ Spinnerstown Rd
7:13 Am 1780 Fels Rd
7:19 Am Carvers Hill Rd @ Nace Rd
7:28 Am Trumbauersville Rd @ Weisel Rd
7:31 Am 253 E Broad St,Tville (West Of Traffic Light)
7:32 Am Trumbauersville Rd & Willow Stream
7:34 Am Freier Rd @ Roberts Av
7:35 Am 1960 Freier Rd
7:38 Am Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
7:39 Am Cobblestone Wa @ Grey Fox Ci
7:44 Am Claymont Dr @ Dovecote Dr (North)
7:46 Am Dovecote Dr @ Brayton Ct
7:48 Am Tollgate Rd @ Brayton Ct
7:53 Am 825 Rich Hill Rd
8:00 Am Faith Christian Academy

3:10 Pm Faith – Pm Enter From 12th St If Pedestrians
3:15 Pm 825 Rich Hill Rd
3:23 Pm 271 Scholl School Rd
3:25 Pm Tollgate Rd @ Brayton Ct
3:25 Pm Brayton Ct @ Dovecote Dr
3:27 Pm Claymont Dr @ Dovecote Dr (Center)
3:28 Pm Claymont Dr @ Dovecote Dr (North)
3:33 Pm Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
3:34 Pm Cobblestone Wa @ Grey Fox Ci
3:37 Pm 1960 Freier Rd
3:38 Pm Freier Rd @ Roberts Av
3:40 Pm Trumbauersville Rd & Willow Stream
3:41 Pm 253 E Broad St,Tville (West Of Traffic Light)
3:44 Pm Trumbauersville Rd @ Weisel Rd
3:50 Pm Old Woods Rd @ Upper Ridge Rd
3:54 Pm Nace Rd @ Carvers Hill Rd
4:01 Pm 1780 Fels Rd
4:04 Pm Spinnerstown Rd @ Red Bud Rd