2017-06-13&14

June 13 & 14, 2017

Quakertown Community School District is Closed

Special Routes


Pennridge Area – Community Service

Bus: 665

7:38 Am Reservoir Rd – Melody Lakes
7:45 Am Richlandtown – New St
7:52 Am W Broad St @ N 9th St
7:53 Am S 9th St @ Juniper St
8:08 Am Community Service Found. N Main St Sellersvil

2:20 Pm Community Service Found. N Main St Sellersvil
2:33 Pm S 9th St @ Juniper St
2:34 Pm S 9th St @ W Broad St
2:40 Pm Reservoir Rd – Melody Lakes
2:47 Pm Richlandtown – New St

Souderton Area – Souderton Charter School

Bus: 665

12:05 Pm Souderton Charter School – 110 E Broad
12:24 Pm 1975 Old Woods Rd
12:36 Pm Independence @ Constitution

Quakertown Area – United Friends School

Bus: 743

7:03 Am Richlandtown – Union St
7:13 Am Temp – 913 Old Bethlehem Rd
7:15 Am 652 Old Bethlehem Rd
7:15 Am 1182 Cider Press La
7:24 Am Rt 563 & Camp Trail Rd
7:31 Am 162 Axe Handle Rd
7:47 Am Creamery Rd @ Barrel Run Dr
7:53 Am Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill Dr – West
8:00 Am Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
8:05 Am United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown

3:15 Pm United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown
3:18 Pm Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
3:26 Pm Richlandtown – Union St
3:35 Pm Temp – 913 Old Bethlehem Rd
3:38 Pm Old Bethlehem Rd @ Cider Press La
3:48 Pm 162 Axe Handle Rd
4:04 Pm Creamery Rd @ Barrel Run Dr
4:10 Pm Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill Dr – West
4:18 Pm Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East