2017-06-12

June 12, 2017

Quakertown Community School District is Closed

Special Routes


Pennridge Area – Community Service

Bus: 665

7:38 Am Reservoir Rd – Melody Lakes
7:45 Am Richlandtown – New St
7:52 Am W Broad St @ N 9th St
7:53 Am S 9th St @ Juniper St
8:08 Am Community Service Found. N Main St Sellersvil

2:20 Pm Community Service Found. N Main St Sellersvil
2:33 Pm S 9th St @ Juniper St
2:34 Pm S 9th St @ W Broad St
2:40 Pm Reservoir Rd – Melody Lakes
2:47 Pm Richlandtown – New St

Souderton Area – Souderton Charter School

Bus: 665

3:35 Pm Souderton Charter School – 110 E Broad
3:54 Pm 1975 Old Woods Rd
4:06 Pm Independence @ Constitution

Emmaus Area – Seven Generation

Bus: 664

7:26 Am N Main St @ Emerald La
7:33 Am Franklin La & Fairmont Dr
7:42 Am Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
7:56 Am 1425 Erdman Rd
8:17 Am Seven Gen Elem School – 154 E Minor
8:20 Am Seven Gen Midd School – 33 E Minor Rear

1:50 Pm Seven Gen Elem School – 154 E Minor
1:52 Pm Seven Gen Midd School – 33 E Minor Rear
2:14 Pm 1425 Erdman Rd
2:28 Pm Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
2:32 Pm Juniper St @ S 11th St
2:37 Pm Franklin La & Fairmont Dr

Quakertown Area – United Friends

Bus: 743

7:03 Am Richlandtown – Union St
7:13 Am Temp – 913 Old Bethlehem Rd
7:15 Am 1182 Cider Press La
7:24 Am Rt 563 & Camp Trail Rd
7:31 Am 162 Axe Handle Rd
7:47 Am Creamery Rd @ Barrel Run Dr
7:53 Am Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill Dr – West
8:00 Am Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
8:05 Am United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown

3:15 Pm United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown
3:18 Pm Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
3:26 Pm Richlandtown – Union St
3:35 Pm Temp – 913 Old Bethlehem Rd
3:38 Pm Old Bethlehem Rd @ Cider Press La
3:48 Pm 162 Axe Handle Rd
3:58 Pm Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
4:06 Pm Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill Dr – West
4:12 Pm Creamery Rd @ Barrel Run Dr