2017-06-09

June 9, 2017

Quakertown Community School District is Closed

Special Routes


Bethlehem Area – Lehigh Valley Charter School

Bus: 741

6:24 Am 1745 Stoney Garden Rd
6:38 Am Depot La & Junction La
6:39 Am E Pumping Station Rd @ Virginia Way
6:43 Am 54 N Ambler St & Erie Av
6:51 Am California Rd @ Sacramento Dr
6:54 Am Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
7:00 Am Freshman Center (Bus Loading Area)

Bus: 216

6:43 Am Creamery Rd @ Weidner Ct
6:46 Am Hillcrest Rd @ Hunters Horn La
6:47 Am Trumbauersville Rd & Willow Stream
6:52 Am Franklin La & Fairmont Dr
6:56 Am Station Rd & Beaver Run
7:01 Am Freshman Center (Bus Loading Area)
7:05 Am Hickory Dr @ Pennington La
7:35 Am Lehigh Valley Charter Hs For The Arts

11:00 Amlehigh Valley Charter Hs For The Arts
11:28 Am SMain St @ Depot La
11:33 Am California Rd @ Sacramento Dr
11:35 Am Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
11:39 Am SMain St @ Juniper St
11:42 Am Hickory & Roantree/Braithwaite La
11:50 Am 54 N Ambler St & Erie Av
11:57 Am Fairmont Dr @ Dovecote Dr
11:59 Am Claymont Dr @ Dovecote Dr (North)
12:04 Pm Trumbauersville Rd & Willow Stream
12:05 Pm Hillcrest Rd @ Hunters Horn La
12:08 Pm Creamery Rd @ Weidner Ct

Quakertown Area – St Isidores– AM Only, United Friends

Bus: 213

7:32 Am Temp – 1450/1430 Fels Rd
7:46 Am S Main St (50 Feet South Of Broad St)
7:48 Am Richland Terrace Rd @ Mailboxes
7:51 Am Claymont Dr @ Dovecote Dr (Center)
7:53 Am Claymont & Bartram – Near Mailboxes
7:56 Am Dovecote Dr @ Fairmont Dr
7:59 Am Tollgate Rd @ Huntington Rd
8:01 Am Quakers Way@Patriots Way@Freedom Ct
8:04 Am Quakers Way – Green & Forsythia
8:06 Am Spring Meadow Dr@Wildflower Wa (Near Mailbox)
8:08 Am Spring Meadow Dr @ Sun Flower Ct
8:09 Am Spring Meadow Dr @ Buttercup La
8:15 Am St Isidores School – Rear Parking Lot

3:15 Pm United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown
3:18 Pm Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
3:26 Pm Richlandtown – Union St
3:35 Pm Temp – 913 Old Bethlehem Rd
3:38 Pm Old Bethlehem Rd @ Cider Press La
3:48 Pm 162 Axe Handle Rd
4:04 Pm Creamery Rd @ Barrel Run Dr
4:10 Pm Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill Dr – West
4:18 Pm Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East

 

Bus: 221

7:33 Am Milford Square Pike @ Live Oak Dr
7:35 Am Kile Ci & Kile Ci
7:45 Am Temp – 195 Gross Rd
7:54 Am Walnut Bank La @ Wagon Wheel Rd @ Prairie Ct
7:59 Am California Rd @ Sacramento Dr
8:00 Am Golden Gate Dr @ Redwood Dr
8:01 Am Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
8:07 Am Hickory & Roantree/Braithwaite La
8:12 Am United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown
8:15 Am St Isidores School – Rear Parking Lot

Bus: 226

7:13 Am 2475 Steinsbug Rd
7:14 Am 2336 Steinsburg Rd
7:22 Am Heiter Rd & Bannerstone Dr
7:28 Am 2260 Keiper Rd
7:31 Am Barly Dr @ Basketball Court
7:32 Am Spinnerstown Rd @ Evelyn La
7:34 Am Leedum La @ Strong Rd
7:37 Am 2000 Krammes Rd
7:42 Am Quaker Point Dr & Alamingo Dr – North
7:43 Am Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill Dr – West
7:45 Am Allentown Rd @ Starr Rd
7:46 Am Streamview – North (Open Area By Fence)
7:51 Am Foulkes Mill Rd @ Hillcrest Rd
7:52 Am Creamery Rd @ Barrel Run Dr
7:55 Am S Vassar Dr @ Vassar Ct
7:59 Am Mayflower & Colonial Dr (2nd From Tville Rd)
8:04 Am Mill Rd @ Timberbrook Dr
8:06 Am Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
8:07 Am Cobblestone Wa @ Grey Fox Ci
8:12 Am United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown
8:15 Am St Isidores School – Rear Parking Lot

Bus: 743

7:10 Am 731 Haycock Run Rd
7:20 Am Temp – 243 Harrisburg School Rd
7:26 Am Temp – 913 Old Bethlehem Rd
7:27 Am 827 Old Bethlehem Rd
7:29 Am 652 Old Bethlehem Rd
7:30 Am 1182 Cider Press La
7:39 Am Rt 563 & Camp Trail Rd
7:46 Am 162 Axe Handle Rd
7:52 Am Richlandtown – Union St
7:57 Am Richlandtown Pike & Centennial Dr
7:57 Am Richlandtown Pike & Towne Ct
7:59 Am Richlandtown – New St
8:01 Am E Pumping Station Rd @ Virginia Way
8:02 Am E Pumping Station Rd & Turn Table Ci
8:02 Am Richlandtown Pike & Heather Lane
8:05 Am Tohickon Av @ N Ambler St
8:07 Am 54 N Ambler St & Erie Av
8:12 Am United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown
8:15 Am St Isidores School – Rear Parking Lot

Emmaus Area – St Michaels Limeport – AM Only, Seven Generation, Hillside

Bus: 664

7:13 Am N Main St @ Emerald La
7:19 Am Franklin La & Fairmont Dr
7:29 Am Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
7:38 Am 2520/2475 Koons Rd (Mansfield)
7:51 Am 1425 Erdman Rd
8:13 Am Seven Gen Elem School – 154 E Minor
8:15 Am Seven Gen Midd School – 33 E Minor Rear
8:25 Am Hillside School – Brookside Rd – Emmaus

3:05 Pm Hillside School – Brookside Rd – Emmaus
3:14 Pm Seven Gen Elem School – 154 E Minor
3:16 Pm Seven Gen Midd School – 33 E Minor Rear
3:38 Pm 1425 Erdman Rd
3:42 Pm Spinnerstown Intersection
3:53 Pm Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
3:57 Pm Juniper St @ S 11th St
4:01 Pm Franklin La & Fairmont Dr

Pennridge Area – Faith Christian – AM Only, Community Service

Bus: 665

7:08 Am 1326 E Thatcher Rd
7:18 Am E Pumping Station Rd @ Virginia Way
7:20 Am Richlandtown – New St
7:21 Am Richlandtown – Cherry St
7:22 Am Richlandtown Pike & Towne Ct
7:23 Am Richlandtown Pike & Younken Rd
7:33 Am Reservoir Rd – Melody Lakes
7:38 Am Walnut Bank Ln & Garden Ct
7:47 Am E Broad St @ Maple St
7:48 Am 888-950 Doylestown Pike
7:50 Am E Paletown Rd @ Glen Manor Dr
8:02 Am Faith Christian Academy
8:08 Am Community Service Found. N Main St Sellersvil

Bus: 667

7:04 Am Temp – 1860 Cassel Rd
7:06 Am Temp – Possum Hollow Rd @ Cassel Rd
7:13 Am Spinnerstown Rd @ Evelyn La
7:14 Am Spinnerstown Rd @ Red Bud Rd
7:20 Am Fels Rd @ Fennel Rd
7:25 Am Carvers Hill Rd @ Nace Rd
7:29 Am Upper Ridge Rd @ Old Woods Rd
7:40 Am Dovecote Dr @ Brayton Ct
7:42 Am Claymont Dr @ Dovecote Dr (North)
7:46 Am Mayflower & Colonial Dr (2nd From Tville Rd)
7:52 Am 267 Tollgate Rd
7:55 Am 271 Scholl School Rd
8:05 Am Faith Christian Academy

Bus: 741

7:09 Am Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill – East
7:11 Am Allentown Rd @ Starr Rd
7:16 Am Freier Rd @ Roberts Av
7:25 Am 2294 N Old Bethlehem Pike
7:27 Am Old Bethlehem Pike – Stonegate Village
7:32 Am Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
7:33 Am Cobblestone Wa @ Grey Fox Ci
7:38 Am W Broad St @ Alan La
7:40 Am W Broad St @ S 9th St
7:40 Am S 9th St @ Juniper St
7:41 Am S 9th St @ Park Ave
7:44 Am Juniper St @ Front St
7:48 Am Spring Meadow Dr @ Sun Flower Ct
7:52 Am Quakers Way – Green La & Hyacinth Ct
8:03 Am Faith Christian Academy
8:08 Am Community Service Found. N Main St Sellersvil

2:20 Pm Community Service Found. N Main St Sellersvil
2:33 Pm S 9th St @ Juniper St
2:34 Pm S 9th St @ W Broad St
2:40 Pm Reservoir Rd – Melody Lakes
2:47 Pm Richlandtown – New St

Souderton Area – Pennview Christian – AM Only, Souderton Charter

Bus: 725

6:58 Am Richlandtown Pike & Aubrey Dr
7:08 Am 600 Rock Hill Rd
7:17 Am Station Rd @ Memory La
7:24 Am S Main St @ S 11th St
7:27 Am Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
7:31 Am Roantree Dr & Pennington La
7:36 Am Temp – 2350 Brick Tavern Rd
7:41 Am 2340 Weiss Rd
7:51 Am Trumbauersville Rd & Willow Stream
7:52 Am 253 E Broad St,Tville (West Of Traffic Light)
7:57 Am 1340 Wright Rd
8:01 Am Temp – 1930 Upper Ridge Rd
8:03 Am Upper Ridge Rd @ Old Woods Rd
8:20 Am Pennview Christian – 420 Godshall Rd

3:35 Pm Souderton Charter School – 110 E Broad
3:54 Pm 1975 Old Woods Rd
4:06 Pm Independence @ Constitution