2017-06-08

June 8, 2017

Quakertown Community School District is Closed

Special Routes


Bethlehem Area – Lehigh Valley Charter School, St Michaels Coleville – AM Only

Bus: 741

6:19 Am 1745 Stoney Garden Rd
6:33 Am Depot La & Junction La
6:34 Am E Pumping Station Rd @ Virginia Way
6:38 Am 54 N Ambler St & Erie Av
6:46 Am California Rd @ Sacramento Dr
6:49 Am Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
6:55 Am Freshman Center (Bus Loading Area)

Bus: 216

6:39 Am Brinkman Rd @ Barley Dr
6:47 Am Creamery Rd @ Weidner Ct
6:50 Am Hillcrest Rd @ Hunters Horn La
6:51 Am Trumbauersville Rd & Willow Stream
6:56 Am Franklin La & Fairmont Dr
6:59 Am Station Rd @ Spring Meadow Dr
7:00 Am Station Rd & Beaver Run
7:04 Am Freshman Center (Bus Loading Area)
7:09 Am Hickory Dr @ Pennington La
7:39 Am Lehigh Valley Charter Hs For The Arts
7:52 Am St Michaels – Coleville, 4121 Old Beth Pike

11:00 Am Lehigh Valley Charter Hs For The Arts
11:40 Am S Main St @ Depot La
11:45 Am California Rd @ Sacramento Dr
11:47 Am Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
11:51 Am S Main St @ Juniper St
11:54 Am Hickory & Roantree/Braithwaite La
12:02 Pm 54 N Ambler St & Erie Av
12:10 Pm Fairmont Dr @ Dovecote Dr
12:11 Pm Claymont Dr @ Dovecote Dr (North)
12:16 Pm Trumbauersville Rd & Willow Stream
12:17 Pm Hillcrest Rd @ Hunters Horn La
12:20 Pm Creamery Rd @ Weidner Ct

Quakertown Area – St Isidores, Quakertown Christian – AM Only, United Friends

Bus: 213

7:08 Am 1745 Klinesmill Rd
7:11 Am Temp – 1450/1430 Fels Rd
7:21 Am Trumbauersville – Broad & Main St
7:23 Am S Main St (50 Feet South Of Broad St)
7:25 Am Richland Meadows/232 Yankee Rd
7:30 Am Richland Terrace Rd @ Mailboxes
7:33 Am Claymont Dr @ Dovecote Dr (Center)
7:35 Am Claymont & Bartram – Near Mailboxes
7:36 Am Claymont & Bartram – Near Tville Rd
7:38 Am Dovecote Dr @ Fairmont Dr
7:41 Am Tollgate Rd @ Huntington Rd
7:43 Am Quakers Way@Patriots Way@Freedom Ct
7:45 Am Quakers Way – Green La & Johnson La
7:46 Am Quakers Way – Green & Forsythia
7:49 Am Spring Meadow Dr@Wildflower Wa (Near Mailbox)
7:50 Am Spring Meadow Dr @ Sun Flower Ct
7:52 Am Spring Meadow Dr @ Buttercup La
7:56 Am Park Ave@3rd St
7:58 Am S 11th St @ S Main St
8:01 Am Quakertown West Apartments (On 9th St)
8:02 Am S Main St@Glen Meadow Ct
8:05 Am Juniper St@S 8th St
8:09 Am St Isidores School – Rear Parking Lot
8:20 Am Qtown Christian School

3:25 Pm St Isidores School – Rear Parking Lot
3:29 Pm Spring Meadow Dr@Wildflower Wa (Near Mailbox)
3:30 Pm Spring Meadow Dr @ Buttercup La
3:31 Pm Spring Meadow Dr @ Sun Flower Ct
3:34 Pm Quakers Way@Patriots Way@Freedom Ct
3:37 Pm Quakers Way – Green & Forsythia
3:39 Pm Tollgate Rd @ Huntington Rd
3:42 Pm Fairmont Dr @ Dovecote Dr
3:44 Pm Claymont & Bartram – Near Mailboxes
3:47 Pm Claymont Dr @ Dovecote Dr (Center)
3:52 Pm Trumbauersville – Broad & Main St
4:03 Pm Temp – 1450/1430 Fels Rd
4:12 Pm 1865 Kings Highway

Bus: 221

7:14 Am Temp – 2330 Milford Sq Pike
7:17 Am Milford Square Pike @ Live Oak Dr
7:19 Am Kile Ci & Kile Ci
7:26 Am Temp – 2814 Allison Rd
7:28 Am 2475 W Zion Hill Rd
7:34 Am 1208 California Rd
7:41 Am Temp – 195 Gross Rd
7:50 Am Walnut Bank La @ Wagon Wheel Rd @ Prairie Ct
7:54 Am California Rd @ Sacramento Dr
7:55 Am Golden Gate Dr @ Redwood Dr
7:56 Am Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
8:02 Am W Broad St @ Alan La
8:04 Am Hickory & Roantree/Braithwaite La
8:08 Am United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown
8:11 Am St Isidores School – Rear Parking Lot
8:17 Am E Paletown Rd @ Glen Manor Dr
8:20 Am Qtown Christian School

3:15 Pm United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown
3:17 Pm St Isidores School – Rear Parking Lot
3:23 Pm Walnut Bank Ln & Garden Ct
3:24 Pm Walnut Bank La @ Wagon Wheel Rd @ Prairie Ct
3:36 Pm Temp – 195 Gross Rd
3:41 Pm California Rd @ Sacramento Dr
3:42 Pm Golden Gate Dr @ Redwood Dr
3:43 Pm Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
3:49 Pm Hickory & Roantree/Braithwaite La
3:52 Pm Kile Ci & Kile Ci
3:55 Pm Milford Square Pike @ Live Oak Dr

Bus: 226

7:05 Am 2475 Steinsbug Rd
7:06 Am 2336 Steinsburg Rd
7:14 Am Heiter Rd & Bannerstone Dr
7:16 Am Hieter Rd @ Eberhardt Rd
7:20 Am 2260 Keiper Rd
7:24 Am Barly Dr @ Basketball Court
7:25 Am Spinnerstown Rd @ Evelyn La
7:26 Am Leedum La @ Strong Rd
7:29 Am 2000 Krammes Rd
7:34 Am Quaker Point Dr & Alamingo Dr – North
7:36 Am Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill Dr – West
7:37 Am Allentown Rd @ Starr Rd
7:39 Am Streamview – North (Open Area By Fence)
7:43 Am Foulkes Mill Rd @ Hillcrest Rd
7:45 Am Creamery Rd @ Barrel Run Dr
7:48 Am S Vassar Dr @ Vassar Ct
7:52 Am Mayflower & Colonial Dr (2nd From Tville Rd)
7:55 Am Freier Rd @ Roberts Av
7:58 Am Mill Rd @ Timberbrook Dr
8:00 Am Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
8:01 Am Cobblestone Wa @ Grey Fox Ci
8:04 Am S Main St @ Juniper St
8:06 Am United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown
8:08 Am St Isidores School – Rear Parking Lot
8:20 Am Qtown Christian School

3:15 Pm United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown
3:17 Pm St Isidores School – Rear Parking Lot
3:28 Pm Cobblestone Wa @ Grey Fox Ci
3:29 Pm Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
3:32 Pm Mill Rd @ Timberbrook Dr
3:36 Pm Mayflower & Colonial Dr (2nd From Tville Rd)
3:40 Pm Vassar Rd & Barrel Run Rd / Upper
3:41 Pm Barrel Run Dr @ Creamery Rd
3:42 Pm Hillcrest Rd @ Foulkes Mill Rd
3:46 Pm Streamview – North (Open Area By Fence)
3:48 Pm Allentown Rd @ Parkview Dr
3:50 Pm Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill Dr – West
3:51 Pm Quaker Point Dr & Alamingo Dr – North
3:57 Pm 2000 Krammes Rd
3:59 Pm Spinnerstown Rd @ Red Bud Rd
4:00 Pm Spinnerstown Rd @ Evelyn La
4:00 Pm Spinnerstown Rd @ Valley View Dr
4:02 Pm Heiter Rd & Bannerstone Dr
4:08 Pm 2260 Keiper Rd
4:17 Pm 2336 Steinsburg Rd
4:18 Pm 2475 Steinsbug Rd

Bus: 743

7:04 Am 731 Haycock Run Rd
7:14 Am Temp – 243 Harrisburg School Rd
7:21 Am Temp – 913 Old Bethlehem Rd
7:22 Am 827 Old Bethlehem Rd
7:23 Am 652 Old Bethlehem Rd
7:24 Am 1182 Cider Press La
7:30 Am Dogwood La @ Magnolia Dr
7:33 Am Rt 563 & Camp Trail Rd
7:40 Am 162 Axe Handle Rd
7:47 Am Richlandtown – Union St
7:51 Am Richlandtown Pike & Centennial Dr
7:52 Am Richlandtown Pike & Towne Ct
7:53 Am Richlandtown – Walnut St
7:53 Am Richlandtown – Cherry St
7:54 Am Richlandtown – New St
7:57 Am E Pumping Station Rd @ Virginia Way
7:57 Am E Pumping Station Rd & Turn Table Ci
7:58 Am Richlandtown Pike & Heather Lane
7:59 Am 211 Richlandtown Pike
8:01 Am Tohickon Av @ N Ambler St
8:03 Am 54 N Ambler St & Erie Av
8:08 Am United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown
8:11 Am St Isidores School – Rear Parking Lot
8:20 Am Qtown Christian School

3:15 Pm United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown
3:17 Pm St Isidores School – Rear Parking Lot
3:21 Pm 54 N Ambler St & Erie Av
3:22 Pm N Ambler St @ Tohickon Av
3:25 Pm Richlandtown Pike & Heather Lane
3:26 Pm E Pumping Station Rd & Turn Table Ci
3:26 Pm E Pumping Station Rd @ Virginia Way
3:28 Pm Richlandtown – New St
3:29 Pm Richlandtown – Union St
3:31 Pm Richlandtown Pike & Towne Ct
3:31 Pm Richlandtown Pike & Centennial Dr
3:41 Pm 162 Axe Handle Rd
3:52 Pm Old Bethlehem Rd @ Cider Press La
3:53 Pm 652 Old Bethlehem Rd
3:55 Pm 827 Old Bethlehem Rd
3:56 Pm Temp – 913 Old Bethlehem Rd
4:02 Pm Temp – 243 Harrisburg School Rd
4:12 Pm 731 Haycock Run Rd

Emmaus Area – St Michaels Limeport – AM Only, Seven Generation, Hillside

Bus: 664

6:55 Am Fairview Ave – Between 313 & Richland
7:06 Am 2520/2475 Koons Rd (Mansfield)
7:15 Am Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
7:20 Am Hillcrest Rd @ Hunters Horn La
7:24 Am Franklin La & Fairmont Dr
7:31 Am N Main St @ Emerald La
7:33 Am Sycamore Dr @ Buttonwood La
7:40 Am Barly Dr @ Basketball Court
7:41 Am Barley Dr @ Brinkman Rd
7:45 Am 1425 Erdman Rd
8:02 Am St Michaels Limeport – Limeport Rd
8:13 Am Seven Gen Elem School – 154 E Minor
8:15 Am Seven Gen Midd School – 33 E Minor Rear
8:25 Am Hillside School – Brookside Rd – Emmaus

3:05 Pm Hillside School – Brookside Rd – Emmaus
3:14 Pm Seven Gen Elem School – 154 E Minor
3:16 Pm Seven Gen Midd School – 33 E Minor Rear
3:38 Pm 1425 Erdman Rd
3:42 Pm Spinnertown Intersection
3:53 Pm Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
3:57 Pm Juniper St @ S 11th St
4:01 Pm Franklin La & Fairmont Dr

Pennridge Area – Faith Christian, Community Service

Bus: 665

7:08 Am 1326 E Thatcher Rd
7:17 Am Richlandtown – New St
7:19 Am E Pumping Station Rd @ Virginia Way
7:21 Am Richlandtown – Cherry St
7:22 Am Richlandtown Pike & Towne Ct
7:23 Am Richlandtown Pike & Younken Rd
7:33 Am Reservoir Rd – Melody Lakes
7:38 Am Walnut Bank Ln & Garden Ct
7:47 Am E Broad St @ Maple St
7:48 Am 888-950 Doylestown Pike
7:50 Am E Paletown Rd @ Glen Manor Dr
8:02 Am Faith Christian Academy
8:08 Am Community Service Found. N Main St Sellersvil

3:10 Pm Faith Christian Academy
3:22 Pm E Paletown Rd @ Glen Manor Dr
3:23 Pm 888-950 Doylestown Pike
3:24 Pm E Broad St @ Maple St
3:30 Pm Walnut Bank Ln & Garden Ct
3:35 Pm Reservoir Rd – Melody Lakes
3:45 Pm Richlandtown Pike & Younken Rd
3:46 Pm Richlandtown Pike & Towne Ct
3:47 Pm Richlandtown – Cherry St
3:50 Pm E Pumping Station Rd @ Virginia Way
4:00 Pm 1326 E Thatcher Rd

Bus: 667

7:04 Am Temp – 1860 Cassel Rd
7:06 Am Temp – Possum Hollow Rd @ Cassel Rd
7:13 Am Spinnerstown Rd @ Evelyn La
7:14 Am Spinnerstown Rd @ Red Bud Rd
7:20 Am Fels Rd @ Fennel Rd
7:25 Am Carvers Hill Rd @ Nace Rd
7:29 Am Upper Ridge Rd @ Old Woods Rd
7:40 Am Dovecote Dr @ Brayton Ct
7:42 Am Claymont Dr @ Dovecote Dr (North)
7:46 Am Mayflower & Colonial Dr (2nd From Tville Rd)
7:52 Am 267 Tollgate Rd
7:55 Am 271 Scholl School Rd
8:05 Am Faith Christian Academy

3:10 Pm Faith Christian Academy
3:20 Pm 271 Scholl School Rd
3:22 Pm Tollgate Rd @ Brayton Ct
3:22 Pm 267 Tollgate Rd
3:26 Pm Claymont Dr @ Dovecote Dr (North)
3:28 Pm Dovecote Dr @ Brayton Ct
3:38 Pm Old Woods Rd @ Upper Ridge Rd
3:43 Pm Nace Rd @ Carvers Hill Rd
3:56 Pm 1121 Baus Rd
4:05 Pm Spinnerstown Rd @ Red Bud Rd
4:06 Pm Spinnerstown Rd @ Evelyn La
4:13 Pm Temp – Possum Hollow Rd @ Cassel Rd
4:15 Pm Temp – 1860 Cassel Rd

Bus: 741

6:59 Am Freshman Center (Bus Loading Area)
7:09 Am Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill – East
7:11 Am Allentown Rd @ Starr Rd
7:16 Am Freier Rd @ Roberts Av
7:25 Am 2294 N Old Bethlehem Pike
7:27 Am Old Bethlehem Pike – Stonegate Village
7:32 Am Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
7:33 Am Cobblestone Wa @ Grey Fox Ci
7:38 Am W Broad St @ Alan La
7:40 Am W Broad St @ S 9th St
7:40 Am S 9th St @ Juniper St
7:41 Am S 9th St @ Park Ave
7:44 Am Juniper St @ Front St
7:48 Am Spring Meadow Dr @ Sun Flower Ct
7:52 Am Quakers Way – Green La & Hyacinth Ct
8:03 Am Faith Christian Academy
8:08 Am Community Service Found. N Main St Sellersvil

2:20 Pm Community Service Found. N Main St Sellersvil
2:33 Pm S 9th St @ Juniper St
2:34 Pm S 9th St @ W Broad St
2:40 Pm Reservoir Rd – Melody Lakes
2:47 Pm Richlandtown – New St
3:05 Pm Faith Christian Academy

3:10 Pm Faith Christian Academy
3:18 Pm S Old Bethlehem Pike @ Watercress La
3:20 Pm Quakers Way – Green La & Hyacinth Ct
3:23 Pm Station Rd @ Spring Meadow Dr
3:26 Pm Front St @ Juniper St
3:28 Pm Juniper St@S 8th St
3:32 Pm Old Bethlehem Pike – Stonegate Village
3:34 Pm 2294 N Old Bethlehem Pike
3:43 Pm Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
3:44 Pm Cobblestone Wa @ Grey Fox Ci
3:47 Pm Freier Rd @ Roberts Av
3:50 Pm Mayflower & Colonial Dr (2nd From Tville Rd)
3:56 Pm Allentown Rd @ Parkview Dr
3:57 Pm Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill – East

Souderton Area – Pennview Christina, Souderton Charter

Bus: 725

6:58 Am Richlandtown Pike & Aubrey Dr
7:08 Am 600 Rock Hill Rd
7:17 Am Station Rd @ Memory La
7:24 Am S Main St @ S 11th St
7:27 Am Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
7:31 Am Roantree Dr & Pennington La
7:36 Am Temp – 2350 Brick Tavern Rd
7:41 Am 2340 Weiss Rd
7:51 Am Trumbauersville Rd & Willow Stream
7:52 Am 253 E Broad St,Tville (West Of Traffic Light)
7:57 Am 1340 Wright Rd
8:01 Am Temp – 1930 Upper Ridge Rd
8:03 Am Upper Ridge Rd @ Old Woods Rd
8:20 Am Pennview Christian – 420 Godshall Rd

3:15 Pm Pennview Christian – 420 Godshall Rd
3:20 Pm Souderton Charter School – 110 E Broad
3:37 Pm Finland Rd @ Cedar Hollow Rd
3:39 Pm Temp – 1930 Upper Ridge Rd
3:42 Pm 1975 Old Woods Rd
3:44 Pm 1340 Wright Rd
3:49 Pm 253 E Broad St,Tville (West Of Traffic Light)
3:50 Pm Trumbauersville Rd & Willow Stream
3:56 Pm Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
4:00 Pm Independence @ Constitution
4:04 Pm S Main St @ S 11th St
4:07 Pm Station Rd @ Memory La
4:20 Pm 600 Rock Hill Rd
4:28 Pm Richlandtown Pike & Aubrey Dr
4:39 Pm Temp – 2350 Brick Tavern Rd
4:44 Pm 2340 Weiss Rd