11-27-2017

November 27, 2017
Quakertown Community School District is Closed
Special Routes In Place Of Hubs


Souderton Area Schools

Souderton Charter

Bus: 209

7:52 Am Sixth Grade Center (Bus Loading Area)
7:58 Am Trumbauersville Rd & Willow Stream
8:05 Am Wright Rd @ Old Woods Rd
8:30 Am Souderton Charter School – 110 E Broad

3:10 Pm Souderton Charter School – 110 E Broad
3:29 Pm Finland Rd @ Cedar Hollow Rd
3:33 Pm 1975 Old Woods Rd
3:46 Pm Qtown West Apts (@Fire Hydrant On 9th St)


Qtown Area Schools

United Friends

Bus: 225

7:18 Am 916 Old Bethlehem Rd
7:21 Am 1182 Cider Press La
7:29 Am Rt 563 & Camp Trail Rd
7:40 Am N Ambler St & Erie Av
7:48 Am Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
7:55 Am Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill Dr – West
8:05 Am Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
8:10 Am United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown

2:55 Pm United Friends School – 10th Street Qtown
2:58 Pm N Ambler St & Erie Av
3:06 Pm Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
3:13 Pm Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill Dr – West
3:23 Pm Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
3:27 Pm 211 Reservoir Rd
3:34 Pm Richlandtown – Union St
3:41 Pm 1182 Cider Press La
3:43 Pm 916 Old Bethlehem Rd
3:44 Pm 921 Old Bethlehem Rd

 


Pennridge Area Schools

Upper Bucks Christian

Bus: 741

6:55 Am N 9th St – Bridge Near Tennis Courts
6:58 Am California Rd @ Cemetary Rd
7:01 Am Redwood Dr & Sunshine Dr (2nd From 309)
7:06 Am 49 E Cherry Rd
7:14 Am Richlandtown Pike & Centennial Dr
7:22 Am Heller Rd @ Yardley Ct
7:35 Am Mission Rd @ Cobbler Rd
7:44 Am 804 Rock Hill Rd
7:50 Am U B Christian – Secondary – E Rockhill Rd

3:10 Pm U B Christian – Secondary – E Rockhill Rd
3:14 Pm 804 Rock Hill Rd
3:23 Pm Cobbler Rd @ Mission Rd
3:34 Pm Richlandtown Pike & Centennial Dr
3:40 Pm Richlandtown Pike @ Raub Rd
3:42 Pm Tohickon Av & Heller Rd
3:47 Pm California Rd @ Cemetary Rd
3:50 Pm N 9th St – Bridge Near Tennis Courts
3:52 Pm Juniper St @ S 6th St
4:02 Pm 49 E Cherry Rd

Bus: 213

6:52 Am Milford Square Pike @ Live Oak Dr
6:53 Am Old Bethlehem Pike – Stonegate Village
7:00 Am 2625 Allentown Rd
7:09 Am Keiper Rd @ Erdman Rd
7:15 Am 1780 Fels Rd
7:23 Am 2088 Milford Square Pike
7:26 Am 2300 Milford Square Pike
7:29 Am 2044/611 Portzer Rd
7:36 Am Trumbauersville – Broad & Main St
7:37 Am 253 E Broad St,Tville (West Of Traffic Light)
7:38 Am 703 Tollgate Rd
7:50 Am U B Christian – Secondary – E Rockhill Rd

3:10 Pm U B Christian – Secondary – E Rockhill Rd
3:20 Pm 703 Tollgate Rd
3:21 Pm 253 E Broad St,Tville (West Of Traffic Light)
3:22 Pm Trumbauersville – Broad & Main St
3:29 Pm 2044/611 Portzer Rd
3:30 Pm Milford Square Pike @ Live Oak Dr
3:32 Pm Old Bethlehem Pike – Stonegate Village
3:37 Pm 2300 Milford Square Pike
3:39 Pm 2088 Milford Square Pike
3:47 Pm 2625 Allentown Rd
3:57 Pm 1780 Fels Rd