11-22-2017

November 22, 2017
Quakertown Community School District is Closed
Special Routes In Place Of Hubs


Emmaus Area Schools

Hillside (AM Only), Seven Generations

Bus: 214

7:29 Am E Paletown Rd @ Glen Manor Dr
7:39 Am Franklin La @ Morris Rd
7:45 Am N Main St @ Emerald La
8:18 Am Seven Gen Elem School – 154 E Minor
8:20 Am Seven Gen Midd School – 33 E Minor Rear
8:30 Am Hillside School – Brookside Rd – Emmaus


Souderton Area Schools

Dock Mennonite Academy

Bus: 209

7:07 Am 2350 Brick Tavern Rd
7:15 Am Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
7:18 Am Park Ave @ S 11th St
7:20 Am Sixth Grade Center (Bus Loading Area)
7:30 Am 600 Rock Hill Rd
7:39 Am Brayton Ct @ Dovecote Dr
7:44 Am Trumbauersville Rd & Willow Stream
7:50 Am 1340 Wright Rd
7:56 Am Carvers Hill Rd @ Nace Rd
8:30 Am Dock Mennonite Academy – 420 Godshall Rd


Pennridge Area Schools

Faith Christian

Bus: 213

7:05 Am 1327 E Thatcher Rd
7:08 Am W Thatcher Rd @ Covered Bridge Rd
7:14 Am Richlandtown – Cherry St
7:15 Am Richlandtown – Walnut St
7:15 Am Richlandtown Pike & Towne Ct
7:17 Am Richlandtown Pike & Younken Rd
7:22 Am E Pumping Station Rd @ Virginia Way
7:25 Am Richlandtown Pike & Aubrey Dr
7:29 Am Walnut Bank Ln & Garden Ct
7:35 Am Reservoir Rd – Melody Lakes
7:45 Am E Broad St @ Maple St
7:46 Am 888-950 Doylestown Pike
8:00 Am Faith Christian Academy

Bus: 723

7:05 Am Red Bud Rd @ Spinnerstown Rd
7:09 Am 1780 Fels Rd
7:15 Am Carvers Hill Rd @ Nace Rd
7:23 Am Esten Rd @ Trumbauersville Rd
7:24 Am Trumbauersville Rd @ Weisel Rd
7:28 Am 253 E Broad St,Tville (West Of Traffic Light)
7:28 Am Trumbauersville Rd & Willow Stream
7:30 Am Freier Rd @ Roberts Av
7:31 Am 1960 Freier Rd
7:35 Am Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
7:36 Am Cobblestone Wa @ Grey Fox Ci
7:39 Am Roantree Dr & Pennington La
7:44 Am Claymont Dr @ Dovecote Dr (North)
7:46 Am Dovecote Dr @ Brayton Ct
7:48 Am Tollgate Rd @ Brayton Ct
7:53 Am 825 Rich Hill Rd
8:00 Am Faith Christian Academy

Bus: 724

6:54 Am Allentown Rd @ Parkview Dr
6:55 Am Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill – East
7:06 Am Temp – Possum Hollow Rd @ Cassel Rd
7:11 Am 2260 Brick Tavern Rd
7:14 Am 2294/2295 N Old Bethlehem Pike
7:16 Am Old Bethlehem Pike – Stonegate Village
7:18 Am W Broad St @ Alan La
7:21 Am Park Ave @ S 9th St
7:24 Am S Old Bethlehem Pike @ Watercress La
7:28 Am Quakers Way & Laurel Ct
7:29 Am Quakers Way – Green & Forsythia
7:33 Am Spring Meadow Dr @ Sun Flower Ct
7:36 Am Station Rd & Beaver Run
7:37 Am Front St @ Juniper St
7:41 Am Strayer Middle School
7:45 Am E Paletown Rd @ Glen Manor Dr
7:46 Am 266 E Paletown (Moyers Chicks)
8:00 Am Faith Christian Academy


Qtown Area Schools

St Isidores (AM Only)

Bus: 668

7:20 Am Temp – 243 Harrisburg School Rd
7:28 Am 658 Old Bethlehem Rd
7:42 Am Dickert Rd @ E Zion Hill Rd
7:47 Am Temp – 195 Gross Rd
7:55 Am Richlandtown Pike & Centennial Dr
7:55 Am Richlandtown Pike & Towne Ct
7:59 Am E Pumping Station Rd @ Virginia Way
7:59 Am E Pumping Station Rd & Turn Table Ci
8:00 Am Richlandtown Pike & Heather Lane
8:02 Am Richlandtown Pike @ Raub Rd
8:03 Am Tohickon Av @ N Ambler St
8:07 Am Sidewalk At Walnut Bank La @ Wagon Wheel Rd
8:11 Am California Rd @ Sacramento Dr
8:12 Am Golden Gate Dr @ Redwood Dr
8:20 Am St Isidores School – Rear Parking Lot

Bus: 740

7:26 Am Steinsburg Rd & Beechwood Acres
7:27 Am 2475 Steinsbug Rd
7:28 Am 2336 Steinsburg Rd
7:33 Am Quaker Point Dr & Alamingo Dr – North
7:34 Am Milford Sq Pike & Clover Mill Dr – West
7:36 Am Allentown Rd @ Starr Rd
7:37 Am Streamview – North (Open Area By Fence)
7:38 Am Streamview Wa @ Walking Path
7:41 Am Sycamore Dr & Sassafras La (South)
7:44 Am Creamery Rd @ Daniels La
7:45 Am Creamery Rd @ Barrel Run Dr
7:47 Am S Vassar Dr @ Vassar Ct
7:50 Am Hillcrest Rd @ Foulkes Mill Rd
7:56 Am Mayflower & Colonial Dr (2nd From Tville Rd)
7:59 Am Freier Rd @ Roberts Av
8:03 Am Cobblestone Wa & Bridal Path Dr – East
8:04 Am Cobblestone Wa @ Grey Fox Ci
8:07 Am Hickory & Roantree/Braithwaite La
8:10 Am Kile Ci & Kile Ci
8:12 Am Portzer Rd @ Blackledge Dr
8:14 Am Milford Square Pike @ Live Oak Dr
8:20 Am St Isidores School – Rear Parking Lot

Bus: 742

7:22 Am Huber Dr @ Spinnerstown Rd
7:23 Am Barly Dr @ Basketball Court
7:25 Am Leedum La @ Strong Rd
7:28 Am 2000 Krammes Rd
7:35 Am 1465 Fels Rd
7:38 Am Finland Lodge
7:49 Am Richland Terrace Rd @ Mailboxes
7:51 Am Dovecote Dr @ Brayton Ct
7:52 Am Claymont Dr @ Dovecote Dr (Center)
7:54 Am Claymont & Bartram – Near Mailboxes
7:57 Am Dovecote Dr @ Fairmont Dr
8:00 Am Quakers Way – Green & Forsythia
8:01 Am Quakers Way@Patriots Way@Freedom Ct
8:05 Am Tollgate Rd @ Huntington Rd
8:08 Am Spring Meadow Dr@Wildflower Wa (Near Mailbox)
8:09 Am Spring Meadow Dr @ Buttercup La
8:10 Am Spring Meadow Dr @ Sun Flower Ct
8:16 Am Richland Elementary – Front Door